Login |  Register |  help
Bulldogs Sports

Columbia JV Duals Nampa, ID

Posted Sunday, December 12, 2010 by Grover Kerr

PASCO JV-35, Capital JV-30

103-Christian Caicedo (C) won by forfeit,112-Payton Lukecart (C) p. Sidney Virgen (P), 119*--Irven Hernadez (C) p. Brian Lopez (P), 125—Robert Mendoza (P) p. Jacob  Campbell (C), 130—Tomas Batalla (P) p. TJ Wolf, 135—Phoenix Virgen (P) m.d. Jess Nedeau (C), 10-2. 140—Saylor Fisher (C)  p. Anthony Burrows (P). 145—Jose Willy Ramos (P) m.d. Hayden Midkiff  (C),11-3. 152—Zach Berreth (C),won by forfeit. 160—Donavan Hawkins (P) p. Alex Phan (C). 171—Andres Alcantara won by forfeit. 189—James Dobosz  (P) p.Tony McMaster (C).  215—Rudy Jimenez (P) d. Nathan Dass (C), 9-3.  285—Forfeit-Forfeit

Pasco JV-47,   Meridian JV-24

103-Josh Robinson (M) won by forfeit,112- Sidney Virgen (P) won by forfeit, 119-- Brian Lopez (P) p.Jacob Schrieter (M), 125—Robert Mendoza (P) p. Dylan Tomko (M), 130—Tomas Batalla (P) t.f. Anthoney Hanson (M), 135—Phoenix Virgen (P) m.d. TJ Hall (M). 140—Anthony Burrows (P) p. Kyle Doyle (M). 145—Jose Willy Ramos (P) p. Chase Schuison (M). 152— Donavan Hawkins (P) Chris Carp (M). 160—Brandon Wells (M) won by forfeit. 171—Justin Doyle (M)  won by forfeit. 189—Daniel Thomas (M) p. James Dobosz  (P).  215—Rudy Jimenez (P) won by forfeit.  285—Forfeit-Forfeit

Pasco JV-52,  Columbia JV2-18

103-George Blanco (C) won by forfeit,112- Paul Bledsoe (C) p. Sidney Virgen (P). 119-- Brian Lopez (P) p. Ivan Cantera (C). 125—Robert Mendoza (P) won by forfeit. 130—Tomas Batalla (P) won by forfeit. 135—Phoenix Virgen (P) m.d. Zack Bowden (C), 10-1.  140—Anthony Burrows (P) p. Jose Garcia (C). 145—Jose Willy Ramos (P) p. Dylan Skylar (C). 152— Donavan Hawkins (P) Martin Ruiz (C). 160—Eduardo Ballesteros (C) won by forfeit. 171—Forfeit-forfeit. 189—James Dobosz  (P) p. Abel Soto.  215—Rudy Jimenez (P) p. Blake King.  285—Forfeit-Forfeit

Pasco JV-53,  Middleton JV-6

103-Forfeit- forfeit,112- Colt Herrick (M) p. Sidney Virgen (P). 119-- Brian Lopez (P) p. Tristan Stewart (M). 125—Robert Mendoza (P) p. Sam Roseberry (M). 130—Tomas Batalla (P) t.f. Alec Cewno, 18-3. 135—Phoenix Virgen (P) p. Nolan Czadiewski (M).  140—Anthony Burrows (P) p. Victor (M). 145—Jose Willy Ramos (P) ) won by forfeit . 152—Forfeit-forfeit          160— Donavan Hawkins (P) p. Mitchell Bennett (M). 171—Forfeit-forfeit. 189—James Dobosz  (P) p. Justin Henry.  215—Rudy Jimenez (P) won by forfeit.  285—Forfeit-Forfeit

Pasco JV-54,  Skyline  JV-9

103-Forfeit- forfeit,112- Sidney Virgen (P) won by forfeit. 119-- Brian Lopez (P) p. Kenya Andrews (S). 125—Robert Mendoza (P) p. Dalin Wendt (S). 130—Dallin Stout (S) d. Tomas Batalla (P), 8-6. 135—Phoenix Virgen (P) p. Darren Judd.  140—Anthony Burrows (P) won by forfeit. 145—Jose Willy Ramos (P) p. Adam Armair. 152—Donavin Hawkins (P) p. Jesse Conner (S).  160— Joe Dudd (S) won by forfeit. 171—Forfeit-forfeit. 189—James Dobosz  (P)  won by forfeit.  215—Rudy Jimenez (P) p. Oren Sedlack (S).  285—Forfeit-Forfeit

Pasco JV-33,  Mountain View  JV-41

103-Forfeit- forfeit,112- David Mitchell (M) p. Sidney Virgen (P). 119—Hunter Birrer (M) t.f. Brian Lopez (P) 15-0. 125—Robert Mendoza (P) p. Daniel Connelly (M). 130—Andrew Wilson (M) p. Tomas Batalla (P). 135—Phoenix Virgen (P) d. Casey Newberry (M).  140—Alec Creel (M) p. Anthony Burrows (P). 145—Jose Willy Ramos (P) p. Nick Lacombe (M). 152—Donavin Hawkins (P) p. Austin Wells  (M).  160— Alex Thackery (M) won by forfeit. 171—Aaron Naillon (M) won by forfeit. 189—James Dobosz  (P) p. Casey Farley (M).  215—Rudy Jimenez (P) won by forfeit.  285—Austin Moore won by Forfeit

This page was created in 0.1016 seconds on server 132